Petanque league table for Timsbury 7 Stars
Season 2019
Tue, 18/June/2019
  • Brunel
  • Timsbury 7 Stars
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Boules of Steel
  • M&Ms
  • Mo's Mob
  • The Gin & Tonics
  • The Jesters
  • The Ozark Mountain Daredevil Kids
  • The Sex Piste Dolls (No Sex Dolls – we’re British)
  • The Southlanders
  • The Statics
  • The Wild Things

League Table

PositionTeam namePlayedWonLostGames wonGames lostForAgainst
1The Ozark Mountain Daredevil Kids550132188113
2The Wild Things44011115491
3M&Ms642117197166
4The Southlanders54196162135
5The Statics42275126123
6The Gin & Tonics624810188184
7Mo's Mob42257125124
8The Sex Piste Dolls (No Sex Dolls – we’re British)514312101175
9Boules of Steel40421079150
10The Jesters505312121180

Fixtures

Fixture details
Not rescheduled
Not yet played