Petanque league table for Timsbury 7 Stars
Season 2019
Wed, 17/July/2019
  • Brunel
  • Timsbury 7 Stars
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Boules of Steel
  • M&Ms
  • Mo's Mob
  • The Gin & Tonics
  • The Jesters
  • The Ozark Mountain Daredevil Kids
  • The Sex Piste Dolls (No Sex Dolls – we’re British)
  • The Southlanders
  • The Statics
  • The Wild Things

League Table

PositionTeam namePlayedWonLostGames wonGames lostForAgainst
1The Ozark Mountain Daredevil Kids10100273380193
2The Wild Things1082246357232
3Mo's Mob752129219204
4The Gin & Tonics10551614321271
5The Statics9541314259278
6The Southlanders10551317279306
7M&Ms9451215253279
8Boules of Steel11381023251392
9The Sex Piste Dolls (No Sex Dolls – we’re British)817519181277
10The Jesters808618203271

Fixtures

Fixture details
Not rescheduled
Not yet played