Petanque league table for Timsbury 7 Stars
Season 2019
Sat, 07/December/2019
  • Brunel
  • Timsbury 7 Stars
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Boules of Steel
  • M&Ms
  • Mo's Mob
  • The Gin & Tonics
  • The Jesters
  • The Ozark Mountain Daredevil Kids
  • The Sex Piste Dolls (No Sex Dolls – we’re British)
  • The Southlanders
  • The Statics
  • The Wild Things

League Table

PositionTeam namePlayedWonLostGames wonGames lostForAgainst
1The Ozark Mountain Daredevil Kids18180468652377
2The Wild Things181444014639429
3Mo's Mob181353618589483
4The Statics181082826536508
5The Gin & Tonics188102826566494
6M&Ms188102727561535
7Boules of Steel187112034450596
8The Jesters185132133489547
9The Southlanders185131341308618
10The Sex Piste Dolls (No Sex Dolls – we’re British)182161143409612

Fixtures

Fixture details
Not rescheduled
Not yet played